Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode

LC/ST, 62.5/125 µm, OM1, 1.0 m (3.0 ft.), Orange

Part-No.: 471305

Highlights

  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Cost-effective solution

Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits. Superior Transmission DistanceIt is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles. Enhanced SecurityIt is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.No Metallic ComponentsFiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Cost-effective solution
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Lifetime Warranty

  • Diameters:
    - Core: 62.5 µm
    - Cladding: 125 µm
  • Fiber type: multimode
  • Connectors: LC to ST
  • Duplex
  • Jacket material: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: orange

  • Additional SKUs

    • Amazon ASIN: B0009JFF66
    • EAN: 0766623471305
    • UPC: 766623471305
    • ALSO: 2894362
    • API: 193986

  • Physical Specifications

    • Weight: 0.08 kg
    • Dimensions: 1,0 m
    • Packaging: Bag
    • Carton Quantity: 80
    • Carton Weight: 3.00 kg

  • Datasheet

    • Datasheet (English)     » Download

    • Technical Drawing
      Technical drawing of Fiber cable and adapter.     » Download

    • Datasheet     » Download


We Also Recommend

Gigabit High-Power PoE+ Extender Repeater Image 1
IEEE 802.3at/af Power over Ethernet (PoE+/PoE), metal
Part-No.: 560962 [IPE-IND]
Premium Network Cable, Cat6, UTP Image 1
100% Copper, RJ45 Male / RJ45 Male, 2 m (7 ft.), Blue
Part-No.: 738750
Premium Network Cable, Cat6, UTP Image 1
100% Copper, RJ45 Male / RJ45 Male, 2 m (7 ft.), Gray
Part-No.: 738132
Universal Flat-Panel TV Tilting Wall Mount with Post-Leveling Adjustment Image 1
Supports One 37" to 80" Television up to 80 kg (176 lbs.)
Part-No.: 461481
Universal Flat-Panel TV Articulating Wall Mount Image 1
Single Arm Supports One 13" to 42" TV or Monitor up to 20 kg (44 lbs.), Black
Part-No.: 461399