Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Single-Mode

LC/LC, 9/125 µm, OS2, 20.0 m (66.0 ft.), Yellow

Part-No.: 750967

Highlights

  • Compatible with single-mode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth supporting long distances
  • Low signal loss and high data rate

Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits.
Superior Transmission Distance
It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.
Enhanced Security
It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.
No Metallic Components
Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

  • Compatible with single-mode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth supporting long distances
  • Low signal loss and high data rate
  • Perfect for use in 10G Ethernet applications and beyond
  • Lifetime Warranty

  • Diameters:
    - Core: 9 µm
    - Cladding: 125 µm
  • Fiber type: single-mode
  • Connectors: LC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Jacket material: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: yellow

  • Additional SKUs

    • Amazon ASIN: B01ARGWH7K
    • EAN: 0766623750967
    • UPC: 766623750967
    • ALSO: 2733690
    • API: 194153

  • Physical Specifications

    • Weight: 0.25 kg
    • Dimensions: 20 m
    • Packaging: Bag

  • Datasheet

    • Datasheet     » Download

    • Technical Drawing
      Technical drawing of Fiber cable and adapter.     » Download


We Also Recommend

4-in-1 Charge & Sync USB Cable Image 1
USB-C Male to USB-C Male with USB-A and Micro-B USB Adapters, 480 Mbps, 3 A / 60 W, 1 m (3.3 ft.), Braided Design, Space Gray
Part-No.: 390606
Ergonomic Gel Mouse Pad Image 1
Ergonomic Gel Improves comfort and mouse performance
Part-No.: 427203
Network Cable, Cat5e, UTP Image 1
RJ45 Male / RJ45 Male, 1.5 ft. (0.45 m), Black
Part-No.: 318143
Network Cable, Cat5e, UTP Image 1
RJ45 Male / RJ45 Male, 0.5 m (1.5 ft.), Gray
Part-No.: 318228 [IEC-C5-GY-1.5]
LED Light Panel for 19" Cabinets Image 1
Horizontal 19" Rackmount, 1U, 11 W, 1.8 m (6 ft.) Power Cord, Aluminum
Part-No.: 715850